The traditional beauty oil of Polynesia
Monoi de Tahiti is an oily maceration of Tiare flowers (Gardenia tahitensis) obtained by "enfleurage" in coprah oil made in Tahiti. The "Tiare Tahiti", symbol of French Polynesia is cultivated in the remote areas of islands, and has to be used at the latest the day after its gathering. Monoi de Tahiti, as a natural beauty care, allows to enjoy all Tiare virtues.
Properties: Progressive & lasting moisturizing, Firming & smoothing, Tanning accelerator, Hair fiber repaire, prevent split ends, hydrating the hair strands.
Good Citizen of The Earth.